Ian Absentia
06-21-2002, 12:56 AM
We all have to do it sooner or later, don't we? I've been lugging these books around for a few too many moves, and I'm not looking forward to doing it again, so I'm slimming the lot.
Have a look-see and PM me if anything catches your eye. Prices are shown, and are already pretty low, but reasonable offers will not be discouraged. The buyer will pay postage by whatever method he or she chooses.
[NB: Red text indicates a pending or finalised sale.]
Vampire: The Masquerade – Revised Edition (WW 2300) (NM)
Unlimited edition, hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$15.00
Kindred of the East (WW 2900) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$15.00
Vampire: The Masquerade – Second Edition (WW 2002) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
The Vampire Players Guide – Second Edition (WW 2206) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
Second Edition Fun Pack
Buy both the core rules (WW 2002) and the Players Guide (WW 2206) together and I'll charge a single, lower price.
$15.00
Awakening: Diablerie Mexico – First Edition (WW 2005) (VG)
Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well. A little piece of history from when White Wolf still hadn't nailed down all of the rules to their game yet.
$5.00
Wraith: The Oblivion – First Edition (WW6000) (VG)
Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$5.00
Wraith Storyteller's Screen – First Edition (WW6015) (VG)
Slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$2.00
Dark Kingdom of Jade Adventures (WW6012) (NM)
For Wraith. Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$5.00
Wraith Fun Pack
Buy the core rules (WW 6000) the Storyteller's Screen (WW 6015) and the Dark Kingdom of Jade Adventures (WW6012) together and I'll charge a single, lower price.
$10.00
Trinity (WW9099) (NM)
Softcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
Aberrant (WW8500) (NM)
Softcover, very slight wear from light reading.
$10.00
Aberrant/Trinity Fun Pack
Buy both Trinity (WW 9099) and Aberrant (WW 8500) together and I'll charge a single, lower price. Hey, they're both part of the same continuity – all you need to do is buy yourself a copy of Adventure! elsewhere.
$15.00
The Hidden Paths: Shamans (WW250)
For the White Wolf edition of Ars Magica (3rd ed)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$5.00
GURPS Blood-Types (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Legend of the Five Rings – First Edition (AEG 3001) (VG)
Hardcover, slight wear from thumbing, but very well handled.
$10.00
Legend of the Five Rings Gamemaster Screen – First Edition (VG)
Softcover, slight wear at corners.
$2.00
The Way of the Minor Clans – First Edition (AEG 3021) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$8.00
L5R Fun Pack
Buy the core rules (AEG 3001), the Gamemaster Screen, and the Minor Clans book (AEG 3021) all together for a single, lower price.
$15.00
The Star Wars Roleplaying Game – Second Edition, Revised and Expanded (WEG 40120) (NM)
Hardcover with some very slight retail shelf wear. Virtually untouched.
$15.00
Star Trek Roleplaying Game (LUG 45000) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$10.00
Star-filled Fun Pack
Buy Star Wars (WEG 40120) and Star Trek (LUG 45000) together for a single, galaxy-spanning lower price.
$20.00
Unknown Armies (AG 6000) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
One Shots (AG 6001) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Lawyers, Guns and Money (AG 6002) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) (2 copies M)
Softcover. One copy virtually untouched, two copies literally unopened.
$8.00
Statosphere (AG 6004) (2 copies M)
Softcover, all unopened.
$8.00
UA Starter Fun Pack
Make a sweep the first five books of the Unknown Armies line – the core rules (AG 6000), One Shots (AG 6001), Lawyers, Guns and Money (AG 6002), and one copy each of Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) and Statosphere (AG 6004) – for one low, low price. A great way to jump into the game.
$30.00
UA Sourcebook Fun Pack
For those who already own the rules, this is a cost-efficient way to nail the first two sourcebooks, Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) and Statosphere (AG 6004).
$10.00
Castle Falkenstein (CF6001) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
Amber Diceless Role-Playing (Phage Press 0100) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
Twilight: 2000 - First Edition (GDW 500) (VG)
Boxed set, all components confirmed still in box (including dice –1d10 and 4d6). All contents have been very carefully handled, box shows slight wear at corners.
$10.00
U.S. Army Vehicle Guide (GDW 504) (VG)
Softcover, some denting of cover.
$5.00
Soviet Vehicle Guide (GDW 514) (VG)
Softcover, very well handled.
$5.00
RDF Sourcebook (GDW 508) (VG)
Softcover, very well handled.
$5.00
Twilight Fun Pack
It's the end of the world, and you should feel just fine. Bag all of the core rules box (GDW 500), the U.S. and Soviet vehicle guides (GDW 504 and GDW 514) and the RDF Sourcebook (GDW 508) for a single, low price.
$20.00
Earth/Cybertech Sourcebook for 2300AD (GDW 1015) (VG)
Softcover, shows some retail shelf wear and careful handling.
$5.00
~Ian
Have a look-see and PM me if anything catches your eye. Prices are shown, and are already pretty low, but reasonable offers will not be discouraged. The buyer will pay postage by whatever method he or she chooses.
[NB: Red text indicates a pending or finalised sale.]
Vampire: The Masquerade – Revised Edition (WW 2300) (NM)
Unlimited edition, hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$15.00
Kindred of the East (WW 2900) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$15.00
Vampire: The Masquerade – Second Edition (WW 2002) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
The Vampire Players Guide – Second Edition (WW 2206) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
Second Edition Fun Pack
Buy both the core rules (WW 2002) and the Players Guide (WW 2206) together and I'll charge a single, lower price.
$15.00
Awakening: Diablerie Mexico – First Edition (WW 2005) (VG)
Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well. A little piece of history from when White Wolf still hadn't nailed down all of the rules to their game yet.
$5.00
Wraith: The Oblivion – First Edition (WW6000) (VG)
Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$5.00
Wraith Storyteller's Screen – First Edition (WW6015) (VG)
Slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$2.00
Dark Kingdom of Jade Adventures (WW6012) (NM)
For Wraith. Softcover, slightly worn at corners, but handled very well.
$5.00
Wraith Fun Pack
Buy the core rules (WW 6000) the Storyteller's Screen (WW 6015) and the Dark Kingdom of Jade Adventures (WW6012) together and I'll charge a single, lower price.
$10.00
Trinity (WW9099) (NM)
Softcover, no appreciable wear of any kind, virtually untouched.
$10.00
Aberrant (WW8500) (NM)
Softcover, very slight wear from light reading.
$10.00
Aberrant/Trinity Fun Pack
Buy both Trinity (WW 9099) and Aberrant (WW 8500) together and I'll charge a single, lower price. Hey, they're both part of the same continuity – all you need to do is buy yourself a copy of Adventure! elsewhere.
$15.00
The Hidden Paths: Shamans (WW250)
For the White Wolf edition of Ars Magica (3rd ed)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$5.00
GURPS Blood-Types (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Legend of the Five Rings – First Edition (AEG 3001) (VG)
Hardcover, slight wear from thumbing, but very well handled.
$10.00
Legend of the Five Rings Gamemaster Screen – First Edition (VG)
Softcover, slight wear at corners.
$2.00
The Way of the Minor Clans – First Edition (AEG 3021) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$8.00
L5R Fun Pack
Buy the core rules (AEG 3001), the Gamemaster Screen, and the Minor Clans book (AEG 3021) all together for a single, lower price.
$15.00
The Star Wars Roleplaying Game – Second Edition, Revised and Expanded (WEG 40120) (NM)
Hardcover with some very slight retail shelf wear. Virtually untouched.
$15.00
Star Trek Roleplaying Game (LUG 45000) (NM)
Hardcover, no appreciable wear of any kind.
$10.00
Star-filled Fun Pack
Buy Star Wars (WEG 40120) and Star Trek (LUG 45000) together for a single, galaxy-spanning lower price.
$20.00
Unknown Armies (AG 6000) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
One Shots (AG 6001) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Lawyers, Guns and Money (AG 6002) (NM)
Softcover, virtually untouched.
$5.00
Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) (2 copies M)
Softcover. One copy virtually untouched, two copies literally unopened.
$8.00
Statosphere (AG 6004) (2 copies M)
Softcover, all unopened.
$8.00
UA Starter Fun Pack
Make a sweep the first five books of the Unknown Armies line – the core rules (AG 6000), One Shots (AG 6001), Lawyers, Guns and Money (AG 6002), and one copy each of Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) and Statosphere (AG 6004) – for one low, low price. A great way to jump into the game.
$30.00
UA Sourcebook Fun Pack
For those who already own the rules, this is a cost-efficient way to nail the first two sourcebooks, Postmodern Magick (AG 6003) and Statosphere (AG 6004).
$10.00
Castle Falkenstein (CF6001) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
Amber Diceless Role-Playing (Phage Press 0100) (VG)
Softcover. Well-thumbed but very well handled. Slight wear at corners.
$10.00
Twilight: 2000 - First Edition (GDW 500) (VG)
Boxed set, all components confirmed still in box (including dice –1d10 and 4d6). All contents have been very carefully handled, box shows slight wear at corners.
$10.00
U.S. Army Vehicle Guide (GDW 504) (VG)
Softcover, some denting of cover.
$5.00
Soviet Vehicle Guide (GDW 514) (VG)
Softcover, very well handled.
$5.00
RDF Sourcebook (GDW 508) (VG)
Softcover, very well handled.
$5.00
Twilight Fun Pack
It's the end of the world, and you should feel just fine. Bag all of the core rules box (GDW 500), the U.S. and Soviet vehicle guides (GDW 504 and GDW 514) and the RDF Sourcebook (GDW 508) for a single, low price.
$20.00
Earth/Cybertech Sourcebook for 2300AD (GDW 1015) (VG)
Softcover, shows some retail shelf wear and careful handling.
$5.00
~Ian